Search 
 
 
 



CWL login Staff Photos (Sauder Staff and Faculty Only)

Accounts and Payroll Office
Assistant Dean & Director, Finance Sandy Tanaka 604-822-8439
Associate Director of Finance Jaclyn Pho 604-822-1450 604-822-9988
Payroll, A/P Coordinator Serena Docherty 604-822-8367
Payroll, A/P Clerk Florence Tong 604-827-4571
Accounts Coordinator
Mimi Weaver 604-822-8509 604-827-5439
Accounts Payable Clerk
Nooran Paul
604-822-9341
Purchasing Procurement Coordinator Judy Rollheiser 604-822-0879
Administration and Office Support Services
Director, Resources & Operations Linda Tommasini 604-822-6338
Administrative Supervisor Stacy Campbell 604-822-8681
Administrative Assistant
Louise Harrison
604-827-3716
Administrative Assistant
Patty Facy
604-822-1386
Office Support Services Associate
Barb Kent 604-822-8862
Business Career Centre
Reception/Career Centre Assistant
Jennifer Esmeria
604-822-6479
Assistant Dean, Hari B. Varshney BCC
Martina Valkovicova
604-822-4968
Director, BCom Careers Program Linda Gully 604-822-8448
Associate Director, Business Development
Jane Arthurs
604-822-3127
Associate Director, B+MM Careers Pam Nanson 604-827-5388
Associate Director, MBA Careers Program Rodrigo Porto 604-827-4455
Associate Director, Student Experience & Careers Sara Buse 604-822-9299
Associate Director, Alumni Careers
Kristine Thody
604-827-4643
Associate Director, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Lynne Murchie 604-822-9422
Manager, Business Development Lar Quigley
604-827-5604
Manager, Business Development Malcolm Smillie 604-822-4654
Manager, Business Development Poonam Gill 604-822-8641
Manager, Graduate Careers Iris Cai 604-822-4785
Manager, MBA Careers
Mary Cowan  604-822-0595
Manager, MBA Careers
Marja Harmer 604-827-5435
Manager, MBAN Careers Nicole Yeasting 604-822-6559
Manager, MM Careers  Carly Boettcher  604-822-2973
Manager, BCom Careers Michael Clarke  604-822-7786 
Manager, BCom Careers Elena Giorgetti 604-827-3518
Manager, BCom Careers  Hatinder Hari 604-827-5370
Manager, Alumni Careers
Veronica Widmer  604-822-8613
Operations Manager  Debby Chong  604-822-9429
Manager, Business Development
Laine McDonald 604-822-1855
Manager, B+MM Careers
Erica Commons 604-827-5096
Manager, B+MM Careers Colin Dodds 604-822-0097
Coordinator, Student Experience & Careers Jesse Grimaldi 604-827-5902
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program Jasmine Bassi
604-827-5277
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program
Mursal Khyabani
604-827-5316
Manager, UBC Sauder Co-op Program
Michael Rankin
604-827-4438
Sales & Marketing Coordinator
Lee Yang
 604-827-5924
Executive Assistant Kiran Shergill 604-827-3542
Co-op Program Assistant  Scott King 604-822-8858
Graduate Careers Assistant Nicole McCormick 604-822-2804
Business Families Centre
Main Line
  604-822-0102
Program Director Tracey Charette 604-822-8611
Business Technology Management Office
Associate Director, Business Technology Management Alan Law 604-827-4756
Manager, Business Analysis
Ambrose Tong 604-827-1820
Manager, Business Analysis
Donald Li
604-827-1822
Business Support Analyst Athena Szabo 604-822-2562
Centre for Operations Excellence (COE)
Director Harish Krishnan 604-822-8394
Managing Director Stuart Donald 604-822-9711
Program Manager Emily Noton 604-822-8514
Project Advisor 
Rachel Lewis
604-822-5267
Project Advisor Warren Michelow 604-822-2009
Centre for Social Innovation & Impact Investing (S3i)
Program Manager Karen Taylor
604-822-9362
Executive Director
James Tansey 604-827-4443
Director, Impact Investing Jana Svedova 604-822-9583
Manager, Social Economy & Innovation Oana Dan
604-822-9426
Impact Investing Researcher Bruno Lam
604-822-5279
Centre for Transportation Studies (CTS)
Director David Gillen 604-822-8352
Associate Director & Research Associate
Jane Lister
604-822-4111
Centre for Urban Economics and Real Estate
Director Tom Davidoff 604-822-8325
Manager Jessie Lam 604-822-8399
Ch'nook Indigenous Business Education
Director, Ch'nook Frances Chandler 604-822-0299
Ch'nook Program Coordinator Natasha Latter 604-822-0988
 Research Assistant Jonathan Easey  604-822-4349
Dean's Office
Senior Associate Dean, Strategic Partnerships & Global Initiatives Murali Chandrashekaran
 604-827-3163
Senior Advisor to the Dean &  Chief Administrative Officer
Katriona MacDonald
604-827-5793
Director of Strategy, Asia
Penny Chang
425-736-6737
Director, People & Organizational Development
Ani Hosepyan
604-822-3718
Manager Research Support & Special Projects
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399
Human Resources Manager
Shirley Sia
604-822-9881
Human Resources Manager
Alex Brand
604-822-6221
Assistant to Darren Dahl, Senior Associate Dean, Faculty and Director of the Robert H. Lee Graduate School Janet Gannon 604-822-8518
Executive Coordinator Leah Penrose 604-822-8559
Human Resources Assistant Lorra Ward 604-822-1413
Administrative Assistant
Helen D'Souza
604-827-3613
Administrative Assistant Olga Nepogodina 604-827-2724
Development and Alumni Engagement
Acting Assistant Dean & Director, Development & Alumni Engagement Cecily Lawrenson 604-822-4194
Director, Development & Alumni Engagement
Fiona Walsh
604-822-8590
Associate Director
Erin Townley-Smith 604-822-8684
Development Manager
Gio Festa
604-822-8463
Executive Assistant Tony Lee 604-822-8391
Project Assistant Michelle Zapiola 604-822-9883
Development Officer
Stephanie Mocherniak
604-827-5424
Development Officer Heather Berry 604-822-2088
Development Officer Mari Kesselman 604-827-5447
Development Coordinator
Heather Sutherland
604-822-9405
Development Coordinator Sarah Koh 604-827-4606
Development Coordinator, Leadership and Annual Fund Program Gertie O'Shea 604-822-9405
Communications & Online Engagement Officer Amadon Coletsis 604-827-5403
Alumni Engagement Officer
Letizia Ferreira
604-827-4608
Manager, Alumni Engagement Jessica Chan 604-822-4998
Manager, Leadership & Annual Fund Program  Danielle Christensen
604-822-6068
Manager, Events Dominique Ahadi 604-822-8658
Alumni Event & Project Specialist
Marina Tischenko
604-822-0137
Alumni Event & Project Specialist Joyce Lau
604-822-9883
Volunteer & Student Program Officer Bonnie Lee 604-827-4616
Writer
Mary Frances Hill
204-880-2324
Administrative Coordinator
Colleen Wong
604-827-4622
Diploma in Accounting Program (DAP)/CA/SME
Director, DAP, CA, SME Graham McIntosh 604-822-8255
Manager, Student Experience Celeste Lee 604-822-0336
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Laura Chan (on leave) 604-822-1808
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Shannon Thompson 604-822-1808
Program Coordinator Susan McNeil 604-822-8387
Recruitment & Admissions Coordinator
 Celine Li
 604-822-1646
 
Divisional Assistants
Accounting and Information Systems/Business Communications Debra Harris 604-822-8502
Finance Sally Bei 604-822-8313
Marketing and Behavioural Science Division Florence Yen 604-822-8314
Operations & Logistics Rita Quill 604-822-8505
Organizational Behaviour/Human Resource/Law Nancy Tang 604-822-8504
Strategy & Business Economics Helen Ho 604-822-8503
 
Duplication Services Centre
Duplication Services Associate Harry Kwan 604-827-4575
Copyright Coordinator Michele Dubé 604-822-8522
 
Events Management
Concierge/Reception
Sua Hong
604-822-8555
Events Manager Jennifer Koide 604-827-1846
Events Manager Sylvia Lam
604-822-9334
Event Coordinator
Nicole Lobo
604-827-2168
 
Executive Education - Robson
Associate Dean, Executive Education Bruce Wiesner 604-827-5544
Director, Executive & Custom Programs Séan Corbishley 604-822-8269
Director, Client Engagement
Jackie Howard 604-822-8262
Director, Business Development & Programming, International
Dilla Wong 604-822-9746
Director, Digital Learning
Lynn O'Reilly 604-822-0693
Program Leader, Digital Programs
Stephanie Jackson 604-822-8702
Manager, Business Intelligence Kabir Mathur 604-822-8498
Manager, Business Development
Jim Zhang
604-822-1456
Client Experience Manager Camilla Cao 604-822-0672
Program Manager Wendy Bishop 604-827-5409
Program Director Andrea Oberdieck 604-822-0083
Learning Advisor
Mandy Hu
604-822-6947
Senior Program Coordinator
Imogene Huxham
604-827-5714
Program Coordinator Wanda He
604-827-4637
Program Coordinator Elsie Liu 604-827-4615
Manager, Direct Mail Marketing
Anita Boomer 604-822-8406
Office Coordinator Fleur Shakouri
604-822-8263
 
Facilities Operations Management
Facilities Assistant Bryan Keizer 604-827-1445
Facilities Assistant Naoki Yamane
604-822-8651
     
Kenya Program (Sauder Social Entrepreneurship)
Director Frances Chandler 604-822-0299
Program Coordinator Colleen Poeta 604-827-1787
   
Learning Services
Director, Learning Services Rob Peregoodoff 604-822-5616
Manager, Learning Eco-Systems Support & Solutions Barish Golland 604-827-1568
Manager, Learning Eco-Systems Support & Solutions  Fareed Teja 604-827-4852
Manager, Learning Design
Siobhan Cook
604-822-5344
Flexible Learning Manager Sunah Cho 604-822-8964
Faculty Liaison Jamie Stockdale 604-827-1842
Faculty Liaison Erica Hill
604-822-6800
Faculty Liaison
Jennifer Nicholls 604-822-1431
Academic Technology Support Specialist Maga Kijak  
Data Analytics Specialist
Alison Myers
 
Educational Assessment Specialist
Peter Lukasik
604-822-8267
Learning Labs Coordinator
Altan Uludag
 604-827-1571
 
Library - David Lam Library/Canaccord Learning Commons
Head Christina Sylka 604-822-9390
Manager, Canaccord Learning Commons
Kalenne Thors
604-827-4749
Wayne Dean Investment Labs Coordinator Fei Song 604-827-0651
Learning Commons Assistant Connie Flook 604-822-9392
Library Assistant
Alastair Ferries
604-822-9394
Library Assistant Jennifer Orme 604-822-9391
Circulation & Graphics Assistant
Elizabeth Stevenson 604-822-9393
Reference Librarian
Irena Trebic
604-827-5238
Reference Librarian
Kim Fama
604-827-1668
Marketing and Communications
Assistant Dean, Marketing & Communications Brad Gamble 604-827-4414
Director, Marketing & Communications Kim Mech 604-822-3300
Associate Director, Marketing
Janet King  604-827-5627 
Associate Director Maxine Wu 604-827-2664
Senior Brand Manager Kristina Baric 604-827-4437
 Web Manager
Maia Schor
604-822-8725
Marketing Manager Prudence Maggs 604-822-8242
Marketing Coordinator Ashley Luk 604-822-8835
Associate Director, Interactive and UX
Erinne Cowan
604-822-1652
Communication Specialist Bethan Williams 604-827-1455
Social Media Specialist
Ryan Krumins
604-822-5273
Communication Specialist Viola Kaminski 604-822-6934
Marketing Assistant Paula Chang
604-822-8436
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Alice Honiqin
604-827-3213
Peter P. Dhillon Centre for Business Ethics
Executive Director Christie Stephenson 604-827-1783
PhD Program
Administrator Elaine Cho 604-822-8366
Phelps Centre for the Study of Government and Business
Director Tom Ross
604-822-8478
Manager
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399
Phillips, Hager and North Centre for Financial Research
Director Ron Giammarino 604-822-8357
Portfolio Management Foundation Program
Program Supervisor Pennie George 604-827-2726
Real Estate Division
Licensing - Internal (Reception) Theresa Glanville 604-822-5070
Diploma - Internal (Reception) Carrie Law 604-827-3048
 Associate Director
Raquel Collins
604-827-3787
Director, Licensing Education David Moore 604-822-9006
Associate Director, Licensing Education Kevin Arndt 604-822-9009
Associate Director, Legal Education
Devin Kanhai
604-822-0214
Director, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs André Gravelle 604-822-9007
Associate Director, Program Development, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Progrom John Bridal 1-877-892-1122
Legal Course Specialist Terence Ma 604-822-8965
Senior Legal Course Specialist Jessica Yee 604-827-5675
Senior Legal Course Specialist Yee Chow 604-827-1453
Senior Course Specialist Stephanie Tong 604-822-6990
Course Representative, Licensing Education Deborah Austin 604-822-9010
Course Representative, Licensing Education Terry Stevenson 604-822-8453
Course Representative
Anna Chow
 604-822-8401
Admissions Officer, Diploma, AIC, BBRE & Certificate Programs Yvonne Chuen 604-822-8457
Diploma - Registration Herbert Lam 604-827-5789
Diploma Program Course Representative Jackie Van Dyke 604-822-8446
Diploma Program Course Representative Jenny Kong 604-822-1457
Diploma Program Support Sharon Kong 604-822-9401
Exams Coordinator Terri Bolton 604-822-8541
Exams Representative Jenny Chand 604-827-5717
Exams Representative Jennifer Cooke 604-827-5585
Reception/Exam Centre Registrar Vacant
604-822-9045 
Receptionist/CEC Registrar Michelle Jamieson  604-822-  8454
Receptionist/CEC Registrar
Sandra Lee
604-827-6370
Receptionist/CEC Registrar
 Devon  Brown 604-822-9045
Senior Systems Analyst, IT Services Alan Sun 604-822-0556
Systems Analyst, IT Services Frank Cheung 604-822-2356
Systems Analyst, IT Services Tom Deng 604-822-1774
Production Specialist Steven Lee 604-827-5506
Production Specialist Vanessa Marshall 604-822-0061
Production Specialist Tony Yu 604-822-8252
Production Specialist
Dan Ray 604-822-8252
Production Specialist Lindsay Hughes 604-822-0057
Production Specialist Jon Yurechko 604-822-9232
Program Leader
Jasmin Lee
604-822-0060
Instructional Services Supervisor, Continuing Business Studies Karen Carotenuto
604-822-6885
 
Robert H. Lee Graduate School
Receptionist & Office Coordinator
Chloe Pereira
604-822-4040
Recruitment & Admissions Enquiries   604-822-8422
Senior Associate Dean & Director Darren Dahl 604-822-1890
Assistant Dean Teresa Pan 604-822-8243
Executive Assistant
Pamela Lai
604-827-3879
Director, MM Programs Dharm Joshi 604-822-2624
Director, Recruitment & Admissions Michael Holaday 604-822-0229
Associate Director, Recruitment & Admissions Sara Mohamadkhani 604-827-0683
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Mischa Ragona 604-827-1434
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Vivian Tran 604-827-3046
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Marina Ramalho 604-827-3879
Manager, Recruitment & Admissions Kevin Ly 604-822-2983
Manager, International MBA Recruitment Maggie Li 86-21-6293-2604
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Keith Lai 604-822-9267
Senior Admissions Officer Lucia Wong 604-822-8408
Senior Admissions Officer Akiko Kobayashi 604-822-9269
Senior Admissions Officer Jillian Ling 604-827-0348
Recruitment & Admissions Assistant Kiran Judge 604-822-9630
Recruitment & Admissions Assistant Sarah Chay 604-822-8422
Manager, Full-Time MBA Theresa Scott 604-822-3426
Senior Program Assistant, Full-Time MBA Quinnie Sin 604-827-4986
Manager, Part-Time & Professional MBA Jenny Chan 604-822-3219
Senior Program Assistant, Part-Time & Professional MBA Ella Hipolito 604-822-1791
Manager, Master of Management Chris Gorczynski 604-822-0624
Senior Program Assistant, Master of Management Margot Fraser 604-822-8250
Manager, Bachelor & Master of Management Dual Degree Tania Shepelska 604-827-3173
Senior Program Assistant, B+MM Shira Sneg 604-822-1846
Manager, Master of Business Analytics Elisabeth Chin 604-822-1598
Senior Program Assistant, Master of Business Analytics Clement Yim 604-822-1546
Manager, International MBA Steffi Hu 604-822-8425
Senior Program Assistant, International MBA Rebekah Chotem 604-822-6346
Manager, Global Learning Alina Yukhymets 604-827-5283
Senior Program Assistant, Global Learning Mikaela Hudson 604-827-5011
Manager, Operations Wendy Ma 604-827-1732
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Janice Lai 604-822-9071
Senior Program Assistant, Operations & Administration Andrea Walterhouse 604-822-4859
SME
Director Katherine White 604-827-3711
Sauder d.studio
Director Moura Quayle 604-827-5311
   
UBC IT at Sauder
Team Lead Desktop Services
Kenneth Wong  604-822-8442
Client Service Manager Barbara Vonas 604-822-1968
Service Delivery Manager Michael Berdan 604-827-1556
Web Specialist Shirley Irvine 604-822-0270
Web Integrator
Sean Killen
604-822-8927
Support Analyst II, Desktop & Endpoint Jody Labao 604-822-0015
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Anthony Yam 604-822-8452
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint
Bill Carlson 604-827-5386
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint
Tony Bujas 604-822-9672
Support Analyst, Desktop & Endpoint Shaodan Cen 604-827-3406
AV Coordinator, Classroom & Events
Bradley Clements
604-961-2804
AV Technician, Classroom & Events
Dennis Chan
604-561-7984
AV Technician, Classroom & Events Vuong Nguyen  604-209-7591
AV Technician, Classroom & Events
Rohan Sheehan
 778-239-1637
   
Undergraduate Office
Assistant Dean and Director Pamela Lim 604-822-9216
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment Anita Didur 604-822-4952
Associate Director, Academic Services Susan Reh Bosch 604-822-8825
Associate Director, Academic Services
Leanne Kearns
604-822-8447
Student Engagement Officer Lauren Venema 604-822-4428
Admissions & Recruitment Officer Debbie Lin 604-822-6618
Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator Gabriela Aragay 604-822-9424
Academic Advisor Sheila D'Souza 604-827-3726
Academic Advisor Yana Yablonovskaya 604-827-5451
Academic Advisor Yubai Liu 604-827-4585
Communications Coordinator Craig Kingsep 604-822-9535
Student Engagement & Academic Advisor Cassie Gilpin 604-822-3328
Program Assistant Kelsey MacPherson
604-827-3172
Program Assistant
Abril Castillo
604-827-5844
International Student Coordinator Jamie Tooze 604-822-9525
International Student Coordinator Wally Mitchell 604-822-4751
Abroad & Exchange Program Coordinator Ann Gilray 604-822-9518
W. Maurice Young Entrepreneurship and Venture Capital Research Centre
Director Marc-David Seidel 604-827-5155
Manager
Jessie Lam
604-822-8399