Search 
 
 
 

Faculty Directory (by Division and Group)

View


Jump to:

DIVISIONS GROUPS

OTHER

DIVISIONS
 ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS



Full Professor



Cenfetelli, Ron



Lundholm, Russell





Associate Professor


Begley, Joy



Cavusoglu, Hasan



Chamberlain, Sandra



Lo, Kin



Woo, Carson



Zhang, Jenny Li







Assistant Professor



Aziz, Arslan



Bleck, Alexander



Lee, Gene Moo



Nan, Ning



Vijayaraghavan, Rajesh



Yeung, Ira



Zheng, Xin



Full-time Lecturer



Cheung, Yau-Man



Chung, Tran



Chong, Mary



Jackes, Robert



Kroeker, Jeff



Saunders, Adam



Sinclair, Scott







Part-time Sessional



Campbell, Charles (Chuck)



Dorfmann, William (Bill)



Mallia, Patricia



Saghafi, Arash



Tan, William



Adjunct Professors



Hanna, Blake



Louie, Jessica



Rao, Erin



























 







 







 















 FINANCE
Full Professor



Carlson, Murray



Fisher, Adlai



Giammarino, Ron



Heinkel, Robert L.



Li, Kai



Associate Professor 



Bena, Jan



Donaldson, Glen



Garlappi, Lorenzo



Lazrak, Ali



Ortiz Molina, Hernan







Assistant Professor



Baldauf, Markus



Favilukis, Jack



Gornall, Will



Mokak Teguia, Alberto



Pikulina, Elena



Pflueger, Carolin



Skoulakis, Georgios



Full-time Lecturer



DeGraaf, Darren



Freedman, Ruth



Lombard, Caren
Adjunct Professor



Novin, Farid



Sessional Lecturer



Yuill, Garry



Visiting Assistant Professor



Vadilyev, Alexander







 MARKETING AND BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Professor

Aquino, Karl

Chandrashekaran, Murali

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale

Skarlicki, Daniel

White, Katherine

Associate Professor

Cavanaugh, Lisa

Hoegg, JoAndrea (Joey)

Qian, Yi

Assistant Professor

Cornil, Yann

Hardisty, David

Park, So-Eun

Wang, Yanwen

Wu, Chunhua

Yang, Bicheng

Full-time Lecturer

Bull, Justin

Cubbon, Paul

Miller, David (DJ)

Milne, Tamar

Stone, Ann 

Senior Instructor

Silk, Tim 

Part-time Sessional

Burke Phaedra

Dickson, Jenny

Swaffield, Mary

Adjunct Professor

Appelt, Kirstin

Basto da Silva, Rui

Rotte, Kristin

Tang, Victor

Turner, Joanne

Vaughan, Jarrett

Williamson Elaine 

 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS
Full Professor

Gillen, David

Granot, Daniel

Granot, Frieda

Huh, Tim

Krishnan, Harish

Lindsey, Robin

McCormick, Thomas

Nagarajan, Mahesh

Queyranne, Maurice

Zhang, Anming

Associate Professor

Shechter, Steven

Zhang, Hao


Assistant Professor

Ding, Yichuan

Kim, Michael Jong


Full-time Lecturer


Berkowitz, Jonathan

Werker, Greg



Research Associate

Lister, Jane


Part-time Sessional

Chen, Andy
                                     

Visiting Professor

Liao, Sha

Zhang, George








ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Full Professor



Robinson, Sandra



van Jaarsveld, Danielle



Associate Professor



Knight, Tom



Langton, Nancy



Schulz, Martin



Seidel, Marc-David





Assistant Professor



Clough, David



Daniels, Michael



Sajjadiani, Sima



Strike, Vanessa M.



Yu, Lingtao



Full-time Lecturer



Atwal, Perry 



Gurton, Tracey



Svedic, Zorana



Sessional Lecturer



Crawford, David



Kay, Min



Rawcliffe, Wayne











Adjunct Professor



Chen, Andrew



Elton, Bob



Page, Tracy



Prowse, Rob

Sones, Trevor



Stanley, Amy



Trisoglio, Alex



Visiting Professor



Chng, Han Ming (Daniel)



Johns, Gary

 


Postdoctoral Teaching Fellow



Rowell, Chris

 STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Full Professor

Brander, James

Head, Keith

Helsley, Robert

Ries, John

Ross, Thomas

Winter, Ralph

Vercammen, James

Vertinsky, Ilan 



Associate Professor

Antweiler, Werner

Davidoff, Thomas

Lee, Sanghoon

Somerville, C. Tsuriel (Tsur)

Assistant Professor

Vanessa Alviarez

Kikkawa, Ken

Fang, Limin

Parra, Alvaro

Scott Orr



 




Full-Time Lecturer

Isaac Holloway

Minns, Steven

Part-Time Lecturer

Deretic, Momo

Wosk, Larry

 Adjunct Professor

Arrata, Philippe

Fountain, John

Pankratz, Adam

Pineda, Jose

Weiss David G



 

GROUPS    
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
Altman, Jonas

Antweiler, Werner

Bena, Jan

Bull, Justin

Cenfetelli, Ronald T.

Clough, David

Cubbon, Paul

Dahl, Darren

Deretic, Momo

Etmannski, Tamara

Feldman, Alex

Giammarino, Ron

Gornall, Will

Kopke, Darrell

Krishnan, Harish

Kroeker, Jeff

MacKellar Richard

Miller, David

Milne, Tamar

Minns, Steven

Parra, Alvaro

Pogue, Fraser

Quayle, Moura

Rhind, Julian (Jay)

Seidel, Marc-David

Silk, Tim

Simintzi, Elena

Simonite, Blair

Strike, Vanessa

Tansey, James

Thiruchittampalam, Dharini

 LAW AND BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
Full-time Lecturer



Bowker, Elizabeth



Brealey, Chad



Cox, Barbara (Law)



Fajardo, Frederick



McIntosh, Ellen (Law)



Morrell, Cameron



Salzberg, Elicia (Law)



Silver Sweeney, Marlisse



Sutherland, Brian



Part-time Sessional



Connolly, Mary



Oman, Jessica



Soliman-Ibrahim, Susan







Adjunct Professor

Cuffe, Timothy

 Hargreaves, Trevor

 Mollenhauer, Doug

 Munn, Holly

Topley, Conor



Welsby, Victoria







SUSTAINABILITY AND ETHICS
Antweiler, Werner

Aquino, Karl

Brander, James

Bull, Justin

Carlson, Murray

Dahl, Darren

Griffin, Dale

Hardisty, David

Kroeker, Jeff

Milne, Tamar

Nemetz, Peter

Ross, Thomas

Silver, David

Skarlicki, Daniel

Tansey, James

Thiruchittampalam, Dharini

van Jaarsveld, Danielle

White, Katherine

OTHER
 PROFESSORS EMERITI
Ace, Merle

Atkins, Derek

Bemmels, Brian

Benbasat, Izak

Boardman, Anthony

Claxton, John D.

Chow, Garland

Dexter, Albert

Feltham, Gerald (Jerry)

Gardiner, Daniel

Goldberg, Michael A. 

Graham Brian

Hamilton, Stanley 

Heaver, Trevor

Jones, Lawrence

Levi, Maurice D.

Linde, Mari-Ann

Kelly, Robert

Mattessich, Richard

Meredith, Deborah J.

Nakamura, Masao

Nemetz, Peter

Oum, Tae Hoon







Puterman, Martin

Pollay, Richard

Schwab, Bernhard

Siller, Frederick H.

Simunic, Dan A.

Spencer, Barbara

Thompson, Mark

Walter, Gordon

Wand, Yair

Weinberg, Charles

Ziemba, William
 IN MEMORIAM
Alisharan, Steve



Chwelos, Paul



Forbes, Jim



Frost, Peter



Hall, Noel Alexander



Kraus, Alan



Loffmark, Ralph



Lusztig, Peter



Ruppenthal, Karl



Warren, James Sr.







Waters, Bill